• White Pinterest Icon
  • White Instagram Icon

Privacy Policy

Care & Privacy

This privacy policy lets you know how Elliott Schmid Art uses and protects any information that you give to us when you use this web site.


Elliott Schmid Art is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this web site, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.


We may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from 01/10/2018.


What we collect 
We may collect the following information:

  • name 

  • contact information including phone number, postal address and email address

  • demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests

  • other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers


We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

  • To send you your orders or requested information

  • Internal record keeping

  • We may use the information to improve our services

  • We may periodically send promotional email about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided 

  • From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email or  post.

Safety & Security

Elliott Schmid Art is committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

 

Links to other web sites
Our web site. may contain links to other web sites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other web site. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to that web site. 


Controlling your personal information
You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information, and you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at elliottschmid@gmail.com

 

We will never sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your express permission or are required by law to do so.

We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.


You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998.  If you would like a copy of the information we hold please write to us at the below address.

 

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the below address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

© 2020 by Chloe Elliott Schmid

  • White Pinterest Icon
  • White Instagram Icon